CEBU CITY ELECTION - Complete list of October 2013


ELECTION - Complete list of October 2013 Barangay Election Winners:

ADLAON, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Narra, Elvis - 1,766 votes
Councilors:
1. Narra, Nieves - 1,570 votes
2. Aruola, Ma. Elena - 1,537 votes
3. Labsano, Paterno - 1,312 votes
4. Inocando, Nicodemus - 1,171 votes
5. Magno, Romeo - 1,124 votes
6. Dionson, Alejandro - 1,083 votes
7. Leyson, Pedrillo - 986 votes

AGSUNGOT, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Alcover, Noli Anne - 834 votes
Councilors:
1. Borres, Ricardo - 714 votes
2. Rosales, Ramil - 693 votes
3. Ermac, Estrella - 653 votes
4. Damaolao, Pedro - 583 votes
5. Cal, Ana Mae - 542 votes
6. Tariao, Randy - 517 votes
7. Inez, Edgar - 507 votes

APAS, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Ayuman, Ramil - 5,030 votes
Councilors:
1. Cabigon, Virgil - 4,721 votes
2. Rosales, Clemente - 4,267 votes
3. Bacasno, Elizabeth - 3,067 votes
4. Majait, Allan - 3,013 votes
5. Dicdiquin, Jorge - 2,603 votes
6. Flordeliz, Rebecca - 2,464 votes
7. Urtezuela, Apolinario - 2,405 votes

BABAG, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Cesar Dolorito - 973 votes
Councilors:
1. Gina Cabantug - 1,167 votes
2. Eleazar Mabini - 1,128 votes
3. Reynante Bacarisas - 971 votes
4. Jesus Billones Jr. - 876 votes
5. Jaime Alforque - 759 votes
6. Michelle Mabini - 691 votes
7. Tirso Labrador - 679 votes

BACAYAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Colina, Zenaida - 2,354 votes
Councilors:
1. Cirilo, Rosita - 2,361 votes
2. Paragoso, Ray Ann - 2,195 votes
3. Borces, Armando - 2,117 votes
4. Branzuela, Mildred - 2,093 votes
5. Butad, Rogelio - 1,834 votes
6. Desnerto, Vivian - 1,805 votes
7. Arcilla, Rhodora - 1,767 votes

BANILAD, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Nicloas Leyson Jr. - 2,575 votes
Councilors:
1. Ouano, Adelaida - 2,238 votes
2. Tabar, Mary Luz - 2,142 votes
3. Bongo, Victoria - 1,922 votes
4. Opone, Emma - 1,917 votes
5. Archival, Avelyn - 1,801 votes
6. Butas, Teofreda - 1,766 votes
7. Vercide, Roycel - 1,740 votes

BASAK PARDO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Yolandito Cagang - 4,358 votes
Councilors:
1. Gee-Ann Jugan - 3,754 votes
2. Maria Lourdes Romarate - 3,394 votes
3. Leonita Nacorda - 3,263 votes
4. Rolando Pinili - 3,152 votes
5. Ernesto Batican Jr. - 3,007 votes
6. Rodulfo Cabaluna - 2,644 votes
7. Xeces Navarro - 2,611 votes

BASAK SAN NICOLAS, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: George Rama - 12,523 votes
Councilors:
1. Norman Navarro - 10,876 votes
2. Salustiano Murillo - 10,407 votes
3. Lannyvic Fajardo Sr. - 10,398 votes
4. Giovani Tabada - 10,353 votes
5. Ramiro Tabada - 9,469 votes
6. Mario Susaya - 9,308 votes
7. Dennis Tamarra - 9,015 votes

BINALIW, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Bacor, Wilson - 989 votes
Councilors:
1. Ybanez, Daisy - 1,072 votes
2. Demecillo, Edgardo - 1,037 votes
3. Seno, Renato - 984 votes
4. Ople, Bimbo - 915 votes
5. Ardeno, Evangelino - 851 votes
6. Cabrera, Sante - 828 votes
7. Bontilao, Anecia - 766 votes

BONBON, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Eduardo Cabriana - 1,431 votes
Councilors:
1. Bonifacio Babon - 1,349 votes
2. Aida Alit - 1,291 votes
3. Maria Juvy Racaza - 1,260 votes
4. Merenisa Mabano - 1,175 votes
5. Pablo Nebria - 962 votes
6. Ruben Hernani - 879 votes
7. Evarista Cabriana- 758 votes

BUDLAAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Antolihao, Nerissa Gualiza - 2,024 votes
Councilors:
1. Ardiente, Lucita Acorda - 1,880 votes
2. Jorgio, Walterio Oblegado - 1,643 votes
3. Antolihao, Bonelio Borga - 1,498 votes
4. Malazarte, Noel Ardimer - 1,494 votes
5. Castaneda, Sisinio Arcayan - 1,470 votes
6. Gualiza, Nena Ardiente - 1,373 votes
7. Rios, Rodeline Mata - 1,203 votes

BUHISAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Gremar Barete - 3,566 votes
Councilors:
1. Maria Avelina Maloloy-on - 3,377 votes
2. Eduardo Rabadon - 3,245 votes
3. Luzviminda Lazarte - 2,845 votes
4. Israel Bacarisas - 2,509 votes
5. Ma. Luisa Moreno - 2,500 votes
6. Edgardo Yap - 2,390 votes
7. Napoleon Abelgas - 2,308 votes

BULACAO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Rodrigo Jabellana - 4,829 votes
Councilors:
1. Nenita Alit - 4,371 votes
2. Gil Baylon - 3,286 votes
3. Celerino Cabanca - 3,238 votes
4. Josias Briones - 2,971 votes
5. Chona Pascua - 2,900 votes
6. Daniela Tabaloc - 2,790 votes
7. Fielma Manigbas - 2,775 votes

BUOT TAOP, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Rosalita Callino - 768 votes
Councilors:
1. Cristituto Bacayan - 798 votes
2. Leonardo Labitad - 784 votes
3. Juan Cabusas - 779 votes
4. Felipe Cabrera - 740 votes
5. Rogelio Cabrillos - 696 votes
6. Richard Bacayan - 676 votes
7. Angelito Cabusas- 646 votes

BUSAY, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Amelo Lopez - 2,272 votes
Councilors:
1. Eleodoro Sanchez - 2,394 votes
2. Renato Caballes - 2,130 votes
3. Enesita Rosaldo - 2,002 votes
4. Kevin Anthony Sanchez - 1,731 votes
5. Nestor Surban Jr. - 1,512 votes
6. Maria Christia Famador - 1,485 votes
7. Jame Arcillo - 1,421 votes

CALAMBA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Maria Yvonne Feliciano - 1,883 votes
Councilors:
1. Noel Bacalla - 2,322 votes
2. Anna Lozano - 2,194 votes
3. Corazon Lim - 2,091 votes
4. Hildibrando Ygonia - 2,058 votes
5. Wilfredo Gonzaga - 1,936 votes
6. Richard Buscaino - 1,933 votes
7. Harvey Inoc - 1,733 votes

CAMBINOCOT, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Reynald Lauron - 967 votes
Councilors:
1. Nila Bihag - 1,101 votes
2. Patricio Dumaolao - 874 votes
3. Michael Englis - 837 votes
4. Cesario Doncillo - 777 votes
5. Delia Englis - 753 votes
6. Ramonito Seno - 717 votes
7. Floreville Magdadaro - 649 votes

CAMPUTHAW, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Trifonio Lequigan Jr. - 3,362 votes
Councilors:
1. Raymund Alvin Garcia - 3,945 votes
2. Lorenzo Basamot - 3,352 votes
3. Atilano Sadaya - 3,309 votes
4. Jessica Cadungog - 2,809 votes
5. Helen Bejec - 2,588 votes
6. Ronald Librando - 2,566 votes
7. Juan Dano Jr. - 2,289 votes

CAPITOL SITE, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Manuel Guanzon - 3,631 votes
Councilors:
1. Kelly Quijada - 3,821 votes
2. Alex Bajao - 3,506 votes
3. Francisco Alburo - 3,495 votes
4. Expedito Villarin - 3,414 votes
5. Elias Baylon - 3,172 votes
6. Florentino Culpa - 3,138 votes
7. Apolinario Remoto Jr. - 2,898 votes

CARRETA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Eduardo Lauron - 2,113 votes
Councilors:
1. Mariano Lauron - 2,662 votes
2. Evangeline Natividad - 2,066 votes
3. Jeffrey Oliveros - 1,730 votes
4. Carmelita Francisco - 1,575 votes
5. Erwin Navales - 1,516 votes
6. Geraldine Hortellano - 1,553 votes
7. Rey Francisco Jr. - 1,417 votes

COGON, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Harry Eran - 3,356 votes
Councilors:
1. Josue Bacalso - 3,025 votes
2. Omar Louie Kintanar - 2,831 votes
3. Allan Abarquez - 2,624 votes
4. Alicia Lawan - 2,470 votes
5. Victor Sandoy - 2,383 votes
6. Sergio Lopez - 2,262 votes
7. Jeffrey Ibones - 2,173 votes

COGON RAMOS, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Omar Durano Sr. - 870 votes
Councilors:
1. Rudy Rubi - 975 votes
2. May Sadaya - 937 votes
3. Ma. Elena Cayetano - 910 votes
4. Danilo Alfafara Sr. - 887 votes
5. Theodoric Pepito - 882 votes
6. Randy Daitol - 758 votes
7. Alvin Beldad - 722 votes

DAY-AS, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jerome Puerto - 1,463 votes
Councilors:
1. Marilyn Bernal - 1,454 votes
2. Nickelito Dingal - 1,321 votes
3. Freddie Esmas - 1,298 votes
4. Benigno Caniga Sr. - 1,269 votes
5. Regalado Hisoler Jr. - 1,267 votes
6. Carlos Ferolin - 1,261 votes
7. Edgar Flores - 1,251 votes

DULJO FATIMA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Elmer Abella - 4,464 votes
Councilors:
1. Ricardo Ycong - 4,831 votes
2. Moises Alvarez -3,973 votes
3. Juliet Abella - 3,716 votes
4. Milo Arenas - 3,688 votes
5. Michael Cabatino - 3,363 votes
6. Lope Villahermosa - 3,174 votes
7. Elgie Alicaya- 3,110 votes

ERMITA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Felicisimo Rupinta - 3,377 votes
Councilors:
1. Mark Rizaldy Miral - 3,336 votes
2. Antonieto Flores - 3,191 votes
3. Ryan Jay Rosas - 3,113 votes
4. Aljo Tumundo - 2,999 votes
5. Domingo Ando, Jr. - 2,939 votes
6. Maria Buanghug - 2,763 votes
7. Welbert Flores - 2,539 votes

GUADALUPE, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Michael Gacasan - 11,099 votes
Councilors:
1. Robert Camu - 10,855 votes
2. Wilfredo Gallardo - 9,691 votes
3. Harry Canete - 9,160 votes
4. Dino Faelnar - 8,989 votes
5. Ventura Montecillo - 8,705 votes
6. Apol Rose Enriquez - 7,926 votes
7. David Suzara - 7,676 votes

GUBA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Orlan Herrera - 1,724 votes
Councilors:
1. Gilbert Borbon - 1,645 votes
2. Ma. Lina Villabon - 1,537 votes
3. Alexander Bontilao - 1,441 votes
4. Elizabeth Archival - 1,438 votes
5. Antonio Minoza - 1,314 votes
6. Julito Ardiente - 1,313 votes
7. Renerio Limotan - 1,300 votes

HIPODROMO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Petrolino Fat Jr. - 2,683 votes
Councilors:
1. Joseph Baylosis - 2,522 votes
2. Ruperto Bacolod Jr. - 2,224 votes
3. Audie Medina -2,219 votes
4. Jorie Balili - 2,193 votes
5. Alira Zamora - 2,044 votes
6. Julito Arisco- 1,896 votes
7. Rogelio Compra - 1,872 votes

INAYAWAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Lutherlee Ignacio-Soon - 7,585 votes
Councilors:
1. Rustico Ignacio - 8,101 votes
2. Carlito Quimada - 6,978 votes
3. Lolito Comendador - 6,790 votes
4. Cris Ocampo - 6,750 votes
5. Ernesto Villareal - 6,385 votes
6. Ricky Tibay - 5,624 votes
7. Jose Labaya - 5,355 votes

KALUBIHAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Carmilo Millan - 872 votes
Councilors:
1. Rex Millan - 810 votes
2. Ramil Go - 718 votes
3. Ernest Sarda - 701 votes
4. Rafael Escario - 616 votes
5. Rodelo Dimayacyac - 606 votes
6. Robert Selma - 598 votes
7. Mary Mylene Legaspina - 594 votes

KALUNASAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Nunilon Monares - 4,413 votes
Councilors:
1. Marvin Leyson - 4,407 votes
2. Carlitos Ceniza - 4,242 votes
3. Ledesma Tamayo - 4,166 votes
4. Nestor Gabunada - 4,064 votes
5. Edelito Mabano - 3,522 votes
6. Marie Jean Guinto - 3,427 votes
7. Jovencio Lopez - 2,821 votes

KAMAGAYAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Raquel Avila - 885 votes
Councilors:
1. Rene Avila - 795 votes
2. Mansueto Avila - 778 votes
3. Rolando Pilapil - 761 votes
4. Diogenes Avila - 739 votes
5. Celestino Avila - 721 votes
6. Norberto Diaz - 635 votes
7. Rico Ramirez - 608 votes

KASAMBAGAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jose Lim Jr. – 2,470 votes
Councilors:
1. Franklin Ong – 2,263 votes
2. Vivian Colina – 2,407 votes
3. Angelo Pepito – 2,283 votes
4. Rodolfo Quiseo – 2,282 votes
5. Troy Tan – 2,211 votes
6. Nestor Pasiculan – 2,097 votes
7. Jaymark Gerodias – 1,896 votes

KINASANG-AN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jeffrey Navarro - 3,284 votes
Councilors:
1. Susan Enriquez - 4,067 votes
2. Roy Molina - 3,551 votes
3. Luther Bartolome - 3,507 votes
4. Aruan Navarro - 3,369 votes
5. Bethoven Quijano - 3,278 votes
6. Oliver Dingcong - 3,146 votes
7. Victor Cabrera- 3,076 votes

LABANGON, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Victor Buendia - 7,875 votes
Councilors:
1. Zenaida Amores - 7,682 votes
2. Rodulfo Tabasa - 7,137 votes
3. Ian Anthony Osmena - 5,589 votes
4. Faustino Masong Jr. - 5,589 votes
5. Norvic Abella - 4,914 votes
6. Ronald Dagatan - 4,761 votes
7. Florentino Tudtud - 4,613 votes

LAHUG, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jovito Taborada Jr. - 10,328 votes
Councilors:
1. Andrew Codera Biton - 9,892 votes
2. Hazel Ann Cawayan Muana - 9,607 votes
3. Jeramae Cabase Cabaral - 9,197 votes
4. Raquel Tiu Sasar - 8,864 votes
5. Richter Castanares - 8,829 votes
6. Abarico, Lyzette Castanares - 8,543 votes
7. Gandianco, Hernando Jr. Hernaez - 8,323 votes

LOREGA-SAN MIGUEL, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Herrera Fritzgerald - 3,228 votes
Councilors:
1. Nilo Delacerna - 3,334 votes
2. Joan Babayson - 3,238 votes
3. Perla Yosores - 3,225 votes
4. Julius Espina - 3,093 votes
5. Rolando Comeros - 3,054 votes
6. Glenn Mark Manal - 3,018 votes
7. Edlitrudes Fuentes - 2,716 votes

LUSARAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Armando Ermac - 918 votes
Councilors:
1. Joecel Codilla - 1,063 votes
2. Edgar Goc-ong - 974 votes
3. Anniano Puebla - 898 votes
4. Susana Ermac - 855 votes
5. Josefina Montero - 843 votes
6. Joy Therese Goc-ong - 818 votes
7. Dionisio Codilla - 797 votes

LUZ, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Rian Tante - 4,838 votes
Councilors:
1. Jerome Pagador - 4,620 votes
2. Ronilo Sab-a - 4,504 votes
3. Patrick Joseph Talisaysay - 4,357 votes
4. Marietto Sanchez - 4,195 votes
5. Henry Son- 3,800 votes
6. Antonio Ventura - 3,780 votes
7. Renato Labrador - 3,726 votes

MABINI, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Manny Pepito - 714 votes
Councilors:
1. Eugene Cafe - 888 votes
2. Margie Oybenes - 799 votes
3. Margie Pepito -771
4. Cris Yongco - 700 votes
5. Mario Oybenes Jr. - 652 votes
6. Macario Siroy - 641 votes
7. Adelita Ardenio - 629 votes

MABOLO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Ompoc, Reynaldo - 5,703 votes
Councilors:
1. Gajudo, Frank - 5,931 votes
2. Cosido, Raul Sr. - 5,692 votes
3. Sanico, Efren - 5,224 votes
4. Cui, Elmer - 4,983 votes
5. Ruiz, Raquel - 4,925 votes
6. Racaza, Michael - 4,795 votes
7. Tudtud, Jackson - 4,752 votes

MALUBOG, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Cangmaong, Majorita - 599 votes
Councilors:
1. Dabuco, Dennis - 686 votes
2. Jabadian, Nelson - 573 votes
3. Bolocano, Antonio Jr. - 541 votes
4. Dabuco, Alfredo - 492 votes
5. Comeros, Leonila - 468 votes
6. Pelares, Rubesita - 410 votes
7. Haganas, Apolinario - 386 votes

MAMBALING, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Wilfredo Go - 5,590 votes
Councilors:
1. Emier Harmis - 4,970 votes
2. Rodolfo Estella - 4,617 votes
3. Rogelio Atillo - 3,505 votes
4. Anne Marie Palomo - 3,495 votes
5. Rea Laborte - 3,311 votes
6. Arturo Belcina - 2,935 votes
7. Richelle Aranas - 2,795 votes

PAHINA CENTRAL, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Yap, Carlo - 1,994 votes
Councilors:
1. Salma, Ritchie Paul - 1,846 votes
2. Andales, Erlinda - 1,813 votes
3. Bondoc, Ana Liza - 1,686 votes
4. Batiquin, Edison Roy - 1,650 votes
5. Borlasa, Menchuditas - 1,608 votes
6. Base, Dennis Jr. - 1,588 votes
7. Tesaluna, Eliseo - 1,382 votes

PARDO, POBLACION Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Altea Lim - 4,914 votes
Councilors:
1. Manolita Aberquez - 4,789 votes
2. Pedro Rago - 4,677 votes
3. Alfredo Estrada - 4,055 votes
4. Thomas Abellanosa - 3,944 votes
5. William Tajanlangit - 3,892 votes
6. Francisco Padayogdog - 3,809 votes
7. Eduardo Arana - 3,580 votes

PARIAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jeremias Nunez - 1,254 votes
Councilors:
1. Teresita Jumao-as - 1,050 votes
2. Mat Eric Medalle - 945 votes
3. Milford Trasmonte - 930 votes
4. Allan Dilao - 924 votes
5. Edwin Yutico - 871 votes
6. Vicente Villarojo - 820 votes
7. Rodito Villena - 798 votes

PASIL, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Julius Guioguio - 3,274 votes
Councilors:
1. Rannie Abejo - 3,562 votes
2. Jocelyn Almacen - 3,500 votes
3. Steven Acebedo - 3,332 votes
4. Gadwin Catingub - 3,325 votes
5. Anthony Vandolph Villarin - 3,215 votes
6. Julito Cabasa - 3,205 votes
7. Romeo Ocarol Sr. - 3,106 votes

PARIAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jeremias Nunez - 1,254 votes
Councilors:
1. Teresita Jumao-as - 1,050 votes
2. Mat Eric Medalle - 945 votes
3. Milford Trasmonte - 930 votes
4. Allan Dilao - 924 votes
5. Edwin Yutico - 871 votes
6. Vicente Villarojo - 820 votes
7. Rodito Villena - 798 votes

PARIL, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Casimiro Pilones - 555 votes
Councilors:
1. Roy Pilones - 590 votes
2. Silvano Hayag - 517 votes
3. Teofanes Jopia - 493 votes
4. Estanislao Jopia - 490 votes
5. Demetrio Soten- 479 votes
6. Helen Docillo - 473 votes
7. Orlando Escoto - 467 votes

PIT-OS, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Leonilo Bontilao - 1,613 votes
Councilors:
1. Velasquez Jan Michael - 1,641 votes
2. Landelino Bontilao - 1,604 votes
3. Joey Lopez - 1,537 votes
4. David Algarme - 1,421 votes
5. Marietta Diano - 1,361 votes
6. Florencia Bondalba - 1,303 votes
7. belen Gerona - 1,207 votes

PULANGBATO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Maria Velasquez - 1,674 votes
Councilors:
1. John Barry Minoza - 1,671 votes
2. Wilson Coca - 1,629 votes
3. Marlene Nacua - 1,501 votes
4. Leonila Llaguno - 1,430 votes
5. Junray Borbon - 1,308 votes
6. Carmelita Lunay - 1,260 votes
7. Kaven Dave Seno - 1,191 votes

PUNG-OL SIBUGAY, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jerson Cadampog - 1,168 votes
Councilors:
1. Jose Cadampog - 1,150 votes
2. Efren Comaling - 1,123 votes
3. Aien Umpad - 1,034 votes
4. Lolita Leyson - 732 votes
5. Concesa Rosaldo - 732 votes
6. Jhun Ryan Umpad - 658 votes
7. Medardo Coca - 632 votes

PUNTA PRINCESA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jose Navarro - 6,086 votes
Councilors:
1. Restituto Atillo - 4,989 votes
2. Alvin Paez - 4,959 votes
3. Benedicto Abella - 4,832 votes
4. Joselito Navarro - 4,696 votes
5. Sherwin Lequit - 4,358 votes
6. Grace Baquero - 4,295 votes
7. Oliver Chua - 4,133 votes

QUIOT, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Pancrasio Esparis - 3,522 votes
Councilors:
1. Danilo Teves - 4,554 votes
2. Paulina Paras - 3,476 votes
3. Cleofe Murillo - 3,272 votes
4. Herbert Conde - 3,238 votes
5. Eduardo Llamedo - 3,216 votes
6. Gerardo Auxillo - 3,159 votes
7. Victor Lunday - 2,884 votes

SAMBAG 1, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Lemar Alcover - 3,230 votes
Councilors:
1. Jaime Lacuna - 3,156 votes
2. Lyza Bacaltos - 3,015 votes
3. Nestor Tallo - 2,859 votes
4. Khristle Ann Canares - 2,813 votes
5. Vicente Bacus - 2,500 votes
6. Giovanni Aznar - 2,308 votes
7. Ramon Rama - 2,288 votes

SAMBAG 2, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Carl Stephen Belarmino - 3,434 votes
Councilors:
1. Keith Noel Wenceslao - 3,849 votes
2. Aileen Tecson - 3,352 votes
3. Ryan Aznar - 3,338 votes
4. Aurelio Jagmoc Jr. - 3,270 votes
5. Lou Cababahay - 2,683 votes
6. Jonathan Agustin Bacon - 2,567 votes
7. Jaime Moreno - 2,420 votes

SAN ANTONIO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Alan Masecampo - 701 votes
Councilors:
1. Stephen Templado - 717 votes
2. Teofilo Dela Cruz Jr. - 712 votes
3. Luis Cabrera Jr. - 676 votes
4. Aileen Sia - 627 votes
5. Renier Vistar - 615 votes
6. Jose Anthony Desuyo - 611 votes
7. Arlyn Sususco - 601 votes

SAN JOSE, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Joventino Ardaba - 1,675 votes
Councilors:
1. Pablo Bondaug - 1,660 votes
2. Edgardo Borces - 1,566 votes
3. Salvacion Gabato - 1,496 votes
4. Bonifacio Minoza - 1,398 votes
5. Edel Borces -1,383 votes
6. Warlito Cesa - 1,368 votes
7. Jenysel Cadungog - 1,331 votes

SAN NICOLAS PROPER, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Abraham Desamparado – 2,514 votes
Councilors:
1. Cenon Bacus – 2,320 votes
2. Clifford Jude Ninal – 2,236 votes
3. Felix Cabaron – 2,030 votes
4. Joay Peralta – 2,016 votes
5. Rosalinda Belandres – 2,000 votes
6. Jeanette Sirgidas – 1,900 votes
7. Jocelyn Perez – 1,795 votes

SAN ROQUE, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Lidiore Miranda - 1,158 votes
Councilors:
1. Cyrus Lindog - 1,196 votes
2. Bobby Morados -1,054 votes
3. Leonarda Pepito - 1,047 votes
4. Rogelio Ruizon - 1,027 votes
5. Eliser Espina Jr. - 1,025 votes
6. Jaime Alcantara - 905 votes
7. Mario Pamolarco - 838 votes

SAPANGDAKU, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Lorna Damalerio - 1,679 votes
Councilors:
1. Cosette Gabutan - 1,682 votes
2. Francisco Adan - 1,575 votes
3. Demetrio Sacamay - 1,530 votes
4. Henreo Labra - 1,195 votes
5. Melchora Tanjay - 1,174 votes
6. Benjamin Dotarot - 1,160 votes
7. Leanel Matulinao - 1,125 votes

SAWANG CALERO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Ariel Yburan - 1,694 votes
Councilors:
1. Benjamin Zabate Sr. - 2,407 votes
2. Darius Borja - 2,041 votes
3. Kenny Glenn Silud - 1,872 votes
4. Vilma Espina - 1,815 votes
5. Ariel Quiroga - 1,778 votes
6. Ramon Diamante - 1,755 votes
7. Michelle Zabate - 1,694 votes

SINSIN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Ramon Ylaya Jr. - 994 votes
Councilors:
1. Artemio Tabada - 1,066 votes
2. Ireneo Sabella - 1,046 votes
3. Jimmy Bacarisas - 1,003 votes
4. Pablito Quiguiles - 997 votes
5. Pedro Tabucal - 941 votes
6. Felipe Cabarrubias - 923 votes
7. Evelina Rosales - 890 votes

SIRAO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Felix Limotan – 1,429 votes
Councilors:
1. Flaviano Gabunada – 1,483 votes
2. Fedirico Rebonza - 1,233 votes
3. Rolando Villaban Jr. – 1,223 votes
4. Susan Arcilla – 1,208 votes
5. Raymar Englis – 1,179 votes
6. Elizabeth Velayo - 996 votes
7. Bobby Quijano - 964 votes

STA. CRUZ, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Eloise Marie Lim - 752 votes
Councilors:
1. Vicente Quintana Jr. - 885 votes
2. Jerome Lim - 851 votes
3. Helen Del Mar - 705 votes
4. Ricardo Martinez - 667 votes
5. Rolando Cabiluna - 611 votes
6. Wilfredo Del Solo - 602 votes
7. Janette Badayos - 596 votes

SUBA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Joel Sable - 3,563 votes
Councilors:
1. Rebecca Castro - 3,372 votes
2. Rogelio Resurrection - 3,167 votes
3. Gerenimo Tagsip - 3,164 votes
4. Nicholo Malazarte - 3,053 votes
5. Dennis Jaca - 2,853 votes
6. Julius Inocencio - 2,834 votes
7. Cirila Ledesma - 2,807 votes

SUDLON 1, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Dante Tabucal - 974 votes
Councilors:
1. Allan Cabiles - 1,028 votes
2. Lydia Madjus - 1,015 votes
3. Mario Bellita - 999 votes
4. Virgilio Pardillo Sr. - 995 votes
5. Melchor Cabiles - 937 votes
6. Violeta Bacus - 913 votes
7. Ricardo Tabucal Sr. - 913 votes

SUDLON 2, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Wenefredo Macario - 1,249 votes
Councilors:
1. Prescillo Albores - 1,200 votes
2. Arlene Montejo - 1,101 votes
3. Jerome Sarte - 1,058 votes
4. Mary Ann Zabate - 1,010 votes
5. Corazon Pardillo - 918 votes
6. Rufino Antipuesto - 873 votes
7. Gerardo Ebunalo - 872 votes

T. PADILLA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Gimeno, Manuel - 1,661 votes
Councilors:
1. Urot, Dennis Ruelo - 1,745 votes
2. Cordero, Irene - 1,694 votes
3. Hassamal, Edmund - 1,637 votes
4. Ralota, Michael - 1,529 votes
5. Barrientos, Juanito - 1,507 votes
6. Ledesma, Ricardo Sr. - 1,365 votes
7. Sabandal, Elisa - 1,359 votes

TABUNAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Lucresia Gabato - 862 votes
Councilors:
1. Aurelia Ardemir - 842 votes
2. Nerio Pador - 794 votes
3. Florentino Alivio Sr. - 723 votes
4. Jerry Englis - 604 votes
5. Demetrio gabato Jr. - 583 votes
6. Joselito Alindajao - 578 votes
7. Roberto Alemdrin - 554 votes

TAGBAO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Ana Tabal - 703 votes
Councilors:
1. Rolando Ardiente - 613 votes
2. Elizer Cubong - 538 votes
3. Belinda Magdadaro - 497 votes
4. Franklin Tabal - 426 votes
5. Fernando Arcilla - 402 votes
6. Elmer Tabal - 396 votes
7. Domingo Ermac - 379 votes

TALAMBAN, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Dario Arcilla - 5,427 votes
Councilors:
1. Nelson Archival - 6,284 votes
2. Dexter Tudtud - 5,136 votes
3. Marquez Entece - 5,009 votes
4. Cecilio Cadampog - 4,737 votes
5. Pepito Aguar - 4,657 votes
6. Santos Inocando Jr. - 4,507 votes
7. Alex Leyson - 4,455 votes

TAPTAP, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Florentina Malazarte - 747 votes
Councilors:
1. Brian Bontuyan - 719 votes
2. Felix Yote - 695 votes
3. Stephen Melencion - 612 votes
4. Rico Rivales - 539 votes
5. Mario Malazarte - 516 votes
6. Narcisa Malazarte - 491 votes
7. Joyce Jane Bontilao - 458 votes

TEJERO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Jessielou Cadungog - 3,754 votes
Councilors:
1. Garry Lao - 4,551 votes
2. Hermogenes Galang Jr. - 4,365 votes
3. Dindo Nunez -4,013 votes
4. Ian Arago- 3,635 votes
5. Henry Lawas - 3,481 votes
6. Danilo Cadungog - 3,180 votes
7. Rodrigo Albano - 2,942 votes

TINAGO, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Joel Garganera - 1,778 votes
Councilors:
1. Rafael Briones - 1,666 votes
2. Gumamela Fernandez - 1,634 votes
3. Dennis Arciaga - 1,605 votes
4. Jude Lopez - 1,429 votes
5. Teodoro Andoy Jr. - 1,427 votes
6. Violeto Tecson - 1,279 votes
7. Sixto Jarantilla - 1,268 votes

TISA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Phillip Zafra - 8,262 votes
Councilors:
1. Ricardo Pepito Jr. - 9,353 votes
2. Eduardo Cabulao Jr. - 8,456 votes
3. Joel Alcazaren - 8,380 votes
4. Bernardo Lapina Jr. - 8,162 votes
5. Azucena Alabado - 7,779 votes
6. Renato Pacana - 7,308 votes
7. Carlo Alejandro Fernandez - 6,719 votes

TOONG, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Alejandro Borres - 1,113 votes
Councilors:
1. Eugenio Tabas - 1,308 votes
2. Paulino Tabas - 1,092 votes
3. Crispin Abella - 967 votes
4. Fe Deodoro - 895 votes
5. Wilma Panganiban - 806 votes
6. William Racoma - 788 votes
7. Melvin Bacalso - 768 votes

ZAPATERA, Cebu City
Barangay Captain: Letigio, Evelyn - 818 votes
Councilors:
1. Agravante, David - 813 votes
2. Flores, Juan Jr. - 653 votes
3. Quijano, Shiela Marie - 591 votes
4. Burgos, Barry Jive - 566 votes
5. Roque, Romeo Jr. - 561 votes
6. Benedicto, Jose Marino - 543 votes
7. Solon, Roberto - 533 votes

Source: Cebu City Public Information Office

0 comments:

Post a Comment


 

Online Users and

blogspot stats
Visitors Since Aug2009